Locations
Careers
OSBORN
CORPORATE
About Osborn
History
Our Difference
Portfolio
Overview
Commissioning
Corporate
Cultural
Federal
Healthcare
Higher Education
Justice & Public Safety
Manufacturing & Logistics
Mixed-Use, High Rise & Hospitality
Parking Structures
Primary Education
Recreation & Community
Retail
Transportation
Urban Infrastructure
Water Resources
Expertise
Overview
BIM Modeling
Building Technology
Civil Engineering
Commissioning
Concrete Restoration
Construction Services
Energy Consulting
Facade & Building Envelope
Facility Assessments
Fire Protection & Life Safety
Lighting Design
MEP Engineering
Restoration & Cathodic Protection
Structural Engineering
Sports Engineering
Stormwater & Green Infrastructure
Transportation Engineering
Water & Wastewater Engineering
Our People
Principals
Gary Hribar
CEO
Douglas Lancashire, PE
President
Scott Vura, PE
CFO | Executive Vice President
Jennifer Stull, CPSM
Senior Vice President
Sean Johnson, PE
Senior Vice President
Aaron Lobas, PE
Vice President | Director of Great Lakes
Geoff Aiken, AIA
Vice President of Architecture
Joseph Ferenczy, PE
Director of Infrastructure
Brian Kane, PE
Principal of Mechanical
Matthew Furjanic, PE
Principal of Structural
Kurt Lohrmann, PE
Director | Ohio Valley Division
Grant Ramsay
Director of Building Technology
Todd Vincent-Myrick
Director | Florida Division
Jon-Michael Lemon, PE
Deputy Director of Infrastructure
Directors
Dennis Albrecht, Jr., PE
Director of Transportation
Dennis Baran
Regional Director | Detroit
Jeff Bodway, PE
Director of MEP | Detroit
Todd Brandt, NCARB
Director of Architecture
Chip Branscum, PE, LEED AP
Director of Mechanical Engineering | Cincinnati
Andre Brooks, PE
Director Infrastructure | Detroit
Holly Brubach, PE, CEM
Director of Healthcare | Cleveland
Mike Burgess
Vice President of Infrastructure
Alpesh Chavda, PE, SE
Director of Structural Eng | Ohio Valley
David Chesley, PE
Director of Electrical, Great Lakes
Dave Chouinard, LEED AP
Director of Healthcare
Jeff Donovan
Controller
Christopher Durham, PE
Director of Healthcare | Gulf Coast Florida
Byron Evetts, PE
Director of Restoration Engineering
Dan Gerson, PE
Director | Municipal Engineering
Jonathan J. Gotwald, PE
Director of Civil, Florida
Joseph Hauf, PE
Director | Fire Protection & Life Safety
Brian Hengle, PE
Director of Structural Restoration
Rachele Hill
Director of Human Resources
Dan Kelbach, PE
Director of Sports Fields
Jack Krebs, PE
Director of Sports Engineering
Jacob Longton, PE
Director of Structural | Detroit
Bryan Lundgren, PE
Senior Director | Columbus
Chantal Miller
Director of Marketing
Mark Miller, PE
Director | Mechanical Engineering | Ohio Valley
Roger Mitan
Director of Information Technology
Matt Nelson, PE, BCxP
Director of Commissioning
Durvall Pedro
Director of Healthcare | Florida Atlantic Coast
Marian Perez, LC
Director of Lighting Design
Brady Rogers
Director of Financial Systems Applications
Scott Voelkerding, PE
Director of Fire & Life Safety
David Watkins, PE
Director of Site Development
Chris Watson, PE
Regional Director of Operations | Pittsburgh
Our Team
Hamza Abdel-Sater
Electrical Engineer
Khalid Abdun Nasir
Senior Mechanical Engineer
Devora Abreu, PE
Senior Electrical Engineer
Eric Adams, EI
Fire Protection Engineer
Misha Alekseyev, PE
Mechanical Engineer
Mohamed Allam, PE
Transportation | Roadway Engineer
Thales Almagro, EI
Electrical Engineer
Allyson Ambros
Marketing | Business Development Associate
Liam Aucremanne
Mechanical Engineer
Samantha Ayotte
Architecture Designer
Adam Barker, PE
Civil Engineer | Sports Field Specialist
Dalton Bassak
Mechanical Engineer
Philip Bates
Electrical Engineer
Sarah Batsch
Architectural Project Coordinator
Hailey Bauerle
Fire Protection Designer
Jeff Bazzo, PE
Structural Project Engineer
Ann Belliveau
Operations Manager
John Belliveau, III
Mechanical Engineer
Adam Bench
Senior Electrical Designer
Bryan Bizjak, PE
Manager of Electrical, Cleveland
Megan Blank, PE, WELL AP
Associate Director | Mechanical Engineering
Mark Bloom, PE
Associate Director | Electrical
Tony Bowers, PE
Assistant Manager | Fire Protection & Life Safety
Nick Bradac, RA
Project Architect | Practice Leader
Mary Branchick, EI
Fire Protection Project Engineer
Mike Breault, PE
Senior Mechanical Engineer
Victoria Brinemugha, PE
Senior Project Manager
Jasmine Brown
Roadway Designer
Sean Bryant
Senior Plumbing Designer
Brendan Brzoska, PE
Manager | Structural Engineering
Elliott Burdwood, PE
Mechanical Department Manager
Benjamin Burnside
Talent Acquisition & Retention Coordinator
Jonathan Cantwell, PE
Associate Director | Fire Protection
Luised Carrero
Electrical Engineer
Katie Casey
Structural Engineer
Bryjanna Cefaratti
IT Generalist
Alaric Chesley
Electrical Engineer
Robert Chrachol, PE
Senior Electrical Engineer
Russell Cihon, RCDD
Senior Technology Engineer
Brad Cochrane, PE
Structural Engineer
Ben Colston, EI
Water Resources Engineer
Angela Concha
Civil Engineer
James Conwell, PE
Associate Director of Mechanical | Detroit
Kevin Coon, PE
Manager | Water Resources
Benjamin Cornell
Mechanical Engineer
Kevin Cramer, RA
Project Architect
Jeffrey Crone
Structural BIM Specialist
Ryan Cummins, PE
Senior Bridge Engineer
Andrew Cygan, AIA
Senior Project Architect
Michelle D'Cruz
Bridge Engineer
Wesley Davis, PE
Civil Engineer
Jacob De Leon, EI
Structural Engineer
Janette Dean
Marketing Team Lead | Florida
Omar Delgado, PE
Associate Director | Mechanical Engineering
Jeffrey Denny, PE
Sr. Project Manager | Civil Engineer
Lauren Dew
Technology Designer
Santiago Diaz, EI
Mechanical Engineer
John DiRoberto
Mechanical Engineer
Andrew Dobrasz, LEED AP
Associate Director
Christopher Donlon
Civil Engineer
Kathleen Dorsey, PE
Senior Industrial Project Manager
Alex Duffy
Water Resources Engineer
Bryan Eaton, RA
Project Architect
Khalil Elassi
Electrical Engineer
Soren Engbert, PE
Associate Director | Plumbing
Chad Errey
Structural Designer
Brian Evans
Structural Designer
Katie Evans
Mechanical Project Engineer
Jim Evans
Associate Director | Healthcare
Joao Vitor Fachini
Electrical Designer
David Faller, RA
Senior Project Manager
Erica Feagins
Project Assistant
Michael Ferraro, PE
Structural Engineer
Carrie Ferree
Senior Mechanical Engineer
Sebastian Forbis, RCDD
Associate Director | Building Technology
Allan Fox, PE
Manager of Commissioning
JC Froelich
Technology Designer
Bernard Fuertez
Electrical Engineer
Mike Gabor
Structural Designer
Dan Galli
Manager of Construction Engineering
Arnol (AJ) Gillum, PE
Associate Director | Structural Restoration
Joe Goerndt, PE
Senior Civil Engineer
Anthony Gonnella, EI
Transportation Engineer
Alex Gorgone
Lighting Designer
Paul Goth
Senior Project Manager
David Gotwald, PE
Associate Director of Mechanical Engineering
Avery Gould
Electrical Engineer
Grace Gregory
Human Resources Generalist
Kristen Guthridge
Electrical Engineer
Oscar Gutierrez
Structural Engineer
Lisa Haas, PE
Senior Structural Engineer
Bryce Haase, PE
Transportation | Bridge Engineer
Jason Haig, PE
Senior Structural Engineer
Kenneth Hamilton
Technology Designer
Alex Hansen
Civil Engineer
Nicholas Hansen, PE
Mechanical Project Engineer
Allen Hekmat, PE
Senior Structural Engineer
Patrice Henderson
Lighting Designer
Beth Herchek
Accounting Associate
Victor Hernandez Ramirez
Electrical Engineer
Jorge Hernandez, PE
Senior Project Manager
Charles Hetman
Structural Engineer
Tieschia Hill, EI
Structural Engineer
Trisha Hill, LC
Senior Project Manager
Jake Hinch, EI
Civil Engineer
Charlotte Hisel
Accounting Associate
Jeff Horvath, PE
Senior Construction/Bridge Engineer
Michael Howey
Manager of Content Media Engineering
James Hoyle
Structural Technician
RoniJo Hudson
Project Finance Manager/Analyst
Timothy Huff
Mechanical Designer
Andrew Hutchman
Civil Engineer
Erika Imhoff
Senior Electrical Designer
Dylan Irvine
Mechanical Engineer
Sandy Iwaszko, PE
Senior Project Manager
Amy James
Project Assistant
Matthew Jantz, PE
Senior Mechanical Engineer
Mrinal Jha
Commissioning Engineer
Dan Jicha
Sr. Civil Designer
Ashley Johnson
Associate Accountant
Donald Johnson, PE
Electrical Engineer
Keith Johnson, PE
Mechanical Engineer
Scott Johnson, PhD
BIM Coordinator
Miles Jones
Electrical Engineer
Cecilia Jones
Lighting Designer
Shane Kapoi
Civil Site Designer
Sean Kausek
Mechanical Engineer
Joshua Kerber
Mechanical Project Engineer
Muhammad Khalid
Mechanical Engineer
Shelley Kiwala, PE
Associate Director | Transportation
Chris Knox, PE
Manager of Civil Engineering | Gulf Coast
Kevin Knueven, PE, CxA
Associate Director | Commissioning
Dan Kodicovic, RCDD
Manager of Technology
Imad Kolak, PE
Senior Electrical Engineer
Daniella Kosareo
Manager of Mechanical
Kenneth Kowalewski
Senior Bridge Designer
Dina Kozanas
Civil Engineer
Brandon Krawczonek
Mechanical Engineer
Nicole Kristensen
Administrative Assistant
Gage Krumlauf
Mechanical Engineer
Matthew Kunda
Structural Technician
Mark Laity-Snyder, PE
Senior Commissioning Engineer
Stephen Lancashire
Accounting Associate
Jason Lang, PE, LEED AP
Manager of Electrical
Mitch Lantigua
Technology Designer
James Lazevnick
Structural Engineer
Collin Lebanik
Electrical Engineer
Alex Lee
Mechanical Engineer
Dino Lefevre
IT Support Technician
Charles Lewis, PE
Manager | Roadway Engineering
John Lillash, EI
Civil Engineer
Michael Lindawan, PE
Associate Director | Structural
Don Lindsey
Mechanical Project Engineer
Stan Lockard
Structural Technician
Sara Loomer
Manager of Fire Protection
Austin Lovell, EI
Mechanical Engineer
Tom Lucci
Civil Engineer
Daniel Madden
Electrical Engineer
Sydney Mafrici
Commissioning Engineer
Justin Mahone
Mechanical Engineer
Alberto Maldonado
Electrical Engineer
Bhanuprakash Reddy Manda
Electrical Engineer
Lawrence Mangindin, PE
Manager | Structural Engineering
Sarah Manley
Electrical Designer
Ryan Matejka
Mechanical Engineer
William McCrone, PE
Senior Structural Engineer
Lainey McCue
Mechanical Engineer
Michael McDavid
Electrical Engineer
Michael McNabb, PE
Associate Director | Mechanical Engineering
Tory McNeil, PE
Senior Mechanical Engineer
Chris Meehan
Innovation & Technology Solutions Director
Jon Metz
Technology Designer
Scott Michaud, EI
Mechanical Engineer
Vitomir Miling
Senior Electrical Engineer
Anthony Molinaro III, PE
Senior Mechanical Engineer
Ashley Moran
Project Assistant
Piero Morante
Senior Mechanical Designer
Aaron Morris, PE
Sr. Mechanical Engineer | Assistant Manager of Sprinkler
Dion Motl, PE
Senior Mechanical Engineer
Riley Myszka
Mechanical Engineer
Molly Nar
Transportation | Roadway Engineer
John Neuhaus
Senior Technology Engineer
David Nguyen, EI
Mechanical Engineer
Conor O'Toole
Associate Director | Energy Services
Jordan Oliver-Poché, EI
Plumbing Engineer
Christina Ortiz
Structural Engineer
Deb Parker
Project Assistant
Madison Parks
Senior Project Engineer
Andrew Perry
Senior Commissioning Provider
Donald Phifer, PE
Senior Roadway & Traffic Engineer
Jason Pillsbury
Mechanical Designer
Rachel Piotrowski
Payroll & Benefits Specialist
John Pollner
Associate Director | Structural
Zach Polovchick, PE, QCxP, CCP
Manager of Commissioning | Pittsburgh
Ashley Porvaznik, RA
Architect | Senior Associate
Jonathan Potopovich
IT Support Technician
James Price, PE
Associate Director of Mechanical Engineering
Joel Raffa
Associate Director | Healthcare
Robert Ramage, Sr.
Plumbing Designer
Burke Rawson
Senior Designer
Eric Reichling, PE
Associate Director | Manager of Mechanical | Florida
Brian Rico
Senior Commissioning Engineer
Taylor Rinaldi, PE
Associate Director | Manager of Plumbing | Florida
Josh Ritchey, EI
Civil Engineer
Aracelis Rivera
Project Assistant
Omar Saad, PE
Mechanical Project Engineer
Tom Samolis
IT Systems Engineer
Hamayoon Sangi
Senior Commissioning Engineer
Julie Schell
Architectural BIM Specialist
Emily Schell
BIM Technician
Sue Schmall, PE
Construction Engineer
Kyle Schmitt
Mechanical Engineer
Stacey Schwartz, LC
Senior Lighting Designer
Mikael Schweigert
Structural Engineer
Christopher Sestak, EI
Civil Engineer
Kyle Shepherd, PE
Structural Engineer
Terry Sheridan
Civil Engineer
Julie Sherwood
Accounting Manager
Jenny Sherwood
Marketing Team Lead | Infrastructure
Keiran Smith, EI
Electrical Engineer
Christopher Soto, EI
Structural Engineer
Jonathan Stephenson
Civil Engineer
Mike Stolarz, PE
Manager of Structural Restoration
Chase Stopp
Civil Engineer
Dylan Stuart
Fire Protection Engineer
Tom Suchevich, PE
Sr. Structural Restoration Engineer
Erin Sullivan
Administrative Assistant
Terry Sullivan, AIA
Senior Project Manager
Biljana Sverko, PE
Associate Director | Water Resources
Rachel Tanley
BIM Specialist
Jarrod Tatum, PE
Mechanical Engineer
Amy Teinert
Lighting Designer
Sourav Thapa
Structural Engineer
Josh Thomas
Senior Project Manager
Hugh Thomas, PE
Senior Civil Engineer
Derek Thomas, PE
Civil Engineer
Timothy Trenary, RCDD
Senior Technology Designer
Mike Turner, AIA
Senior Project Architect
Daton Ulett
Senior Plumbing Engineer
Dale Van Lehn, PE
Manager of Mechanical, Cleveland
Jane Verdi
Marketing Associate
Ashley Vias
BIM Technician
Dom Vokic, RA
Project Manager
Jim Wagner
Technology Engineer
Race Walmsley
Civil Engineer
John Weiss, EI
Fire Protection & Life Safety Associate
Emily Wellman, PE
Manager | Bridge Engineering
Porshe Wells
Office Manager
Spencer Werner
BIM Technician
Amy Westberry
Project Administrator
Vickie Wildeman, PE
Senior Project Manager
Steve Williston, PE
Manager of Structural, Cleveland
Paul Wischt, PE, SE
Senior Bridge Engineer
Maxwell Wolford
IT Support Technician
Tony Wulk, PE, RCDD
Associate Director | Technology
Joel Wynter
Plumbing & Fire Protection Designer
Donn Young
Manager | Commissioning | Ohio Valley Division
Brittany Zakovec
Accounting Associate
Jon Ziegan, PE
Manager of Civil
Christie Zula, PE
Senior Mechanical Engineer
X